Faculty & Staff 

Sl. No.

Name of the staff members

Qualification

Designation

1

Mrs. Rekha  Narula

M.Sc (Maths) B.Ed

Principal

2

Mrs. Beena Sharma

MA (Eng. Lit.), B.Ed

Vice Principal

3

Mrs. Archana Bansal

M.Com , B.Ed, MA (Education)

PGT

4

Mrs. Dalima Jain

M.Sc , B.Ed

PGT

5

Mr.  Manish Malik

M.Sc , B.Ed

PGT

6

Mr.  Pawan Preet Singh

PGDCA, M.Sc Computer, MCA

PGT

7

Mrs. Rashmi Agrawal

M.Com , B.Ed

PGT

8

Ms. Renu Dewan

M.Sc , B.Ed

PGT

9

Mrs. Sarita Agarwal

MA , M.Ed, Ph.D

PGT

10

Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

M.Sc , B.Ed

PGT

11

Mrs. Poonam Kumar

MA , B.Ed

PGT

12

Mr. Gaurav Gupta

B.Sc

PGT

13

Mr. Balkrishna Sharma

M.Sc , B.Ed

PGT

14

Mr. Nirmal Singh Rajawat

B.Tech, (Electronics)

PGT

15

Mrs. Sangeeta Chakrabarty

M.Sc , B.Ed

PGT

18

Mrs. Sushma Singh

MA , B.Ed

TGT

19

Mrs. Sangeeta Sharma

MA , B.Ed

TGT

20

Mr. Hanuman Singh

BA, BPED

TGT

21

Mrs. Ritu Rawat

MA, BEd

TGT

22

Ms. Madhu Soni

MA , B.Ed

TGT

23

Mr. Virendra Singh Rathore

M.Sc , B.Ed

TGT

24

Mrs. Dharti Maheshwari

M.Sc , B.Ed

TGT

25

Mr. Sanjay Verma

MA , B.Ed

TGT

26

Mrs. Sheetal Chundawat

BA, MA, Ph.d

TGT

27

Mrs. Jyoti Bhatnagar

MA , B.Ed

TGT

28

Mrs. Reena Sirvi

MA, B.Ed

TGT

29

Mrs. Bharti Ratawa

MA, M.Ed.

TGT

30

Mrs. Jaishree Asnani Harpalani

 MBA, BA, B.Ed

TGT

31

Mrs. Kusum Verma

B.Sc, BEd

TGT

32

Mrs. Anita Somani

MA

TGT

33

Mr. Manoj Kumar

M.Tech

TGT

34

Mrs. Khushboo Malviya

BCA

TGT

35

Ms. Kartika Sharma

MA, BEd

TGT

36

Mrs. Veena Sharma

B.Sc , B.Ed

PRT

37

Mrs. Havisha Sharma

MA , B.Ed

PRT

38

Mrs. Rashmi Tiwari

MA (Int Eco, Gro), B.Ed

PRT

39

Mrs. Preeti Lodha

MA , B.Ed

PRT

40

Mrs. Rajeshwari Sharma

MA (Hindi Kavyasah), B.Ed

PRT

41

Mrs. Saroj Kanwar

MA , B.Ed

PRT

42

Mrs. Sailesh Saini

B.Com, B.Ed

PRT

43

Mr. Dheerendra Godara

BA, MA (Music Bhaskar)

PRT

44

Mrs. Deepa Deepak

BA, BEd

PRT

45

Mrs. Mansi Shekhawat

BA, BEd

PRT

46

Mrs. Priyanka Sharma

M.Com

PRT

47

Mrs. Anju Sharma

B.Com, B.Ed

NTT

48

Mrs. Prabha Dadheech

B.Com, B.Ed

NTT

49

Mrs. Poonam Asnani

B.A., B. Ed

NTT

50

Mrs. Ranjana Jangid

B.Sc, B.Ed, MBA (HR & IT)

NTT

51

Mr. Yogesh Sharma

BA, BEd

UDC

52

Mr. Vikram Singh 

BA, DME

LDC

53

Capt. Jagmal Singh

Secondary

GDO

54

Mr. Ganpat Ram

MA, BE

GDO

55

Mr. Mahesh Sharma

BA, MBA

AO

56

Mrs. Sunita Agarwal

B.Com, B.Lib

Librarian

57

Mr. Patanjali Sharma

B.Com

GDO

58

Mr. Hitesh Kumawat

BA

Computer Operator

59

Mr. Madan Kumar

Secondary

Peon